?

Log in

No account? Create an account

ISML 2012 Emerald Period — Round 8

Go vote!


Here are the statistics I grabbed for the emerald necklace:

ContenderSDOSDO/3Vote % difference needed to match Eu
Eucliwood Hellscythe92.14730.7160
Akiyama Mio90.18330.0610.655
Nakano Azusa89.01029.6701.046
Suzumiya Haruhi68.78722.9297.787
Shana67.75822.5868.130
Nakamura Yuri65.60421.8688.848
Yuzuriha Inori60.29120.09710.619


Only a 1% difference between the top 3 contenders. I don't think the rest have a chance unless there's some huge blowout of votes for Haruhi or Shana... I don't think overcoming 7+% differential is possible. I think Eu has the highest chance here; not only does she have the highest SDO, I'm fairly certain the having Mio and Azunyan as the other 2 contenders is going to divide the K-On fans messing up both their chances. Though I would love Azusa to take a necklace, I don't mind Eu taking it. My vote still goes for the nekomimi guitarist though.

ARENA 01: Akiyama Mio Eucliwood Hellscythe [Nakano Azusa] Yuzuriha Inori Suzumiya Haruhi Nakamura Yuri Shana

ARENA 02: Fate Testarossa Fujibayashi Kyō Senjōgahara Hitagi Kisaragi Chihaya Nia Teppelin [Yui] Higurashi Kagome

ARENA 03: Lindy Harlaown Orimura Chifuyu [Hōsen Elis] Lacus Clyne Patchouli Knowledge Chrome Dokuro Koigakubo Yuri

ARENA 04: Amami Haruka [Euphemia Li Britannia] Araragi Karen Kajiwara Sora Athena Glory Yomiko Readman Shindō Chihiro

ARENA 05: Sakura Kyōko [Kasugano Sora] Elucia de Lute Ima Aragaki Ayase Shirai Kuroko Hirasawa Ui Ichinose Kotomi

ARENA 06: [Shinonono Hōki] Kanzaki Kaori

ARENA 07: Kaname Madoka [Kinomoto Sakura]

ARENA 08: Matsumae Ohana [Maria]

ARENA 09: Miyamoto Konatsu, Okita Sawa [Abstained] Kiriyama Yui, Nagase Iori

Comments